Acknowledgements

Studio Olafur Eliasson

Anna Engberg-Pedersen

Sebastian Behmann

Caroline Eggel

Anja Gerstmann

Myriam Thomas

Christina Werner

Taylor Dover

Sarah Davies

Dana Kanin

Alice Lamperti

Michelle Chen

Catriona Collins

Cassandra Edlefsen Lasch

Jùlia Frate Bollinger

Renate Mikucesvska

Jacob Plant Dempsey

Alix Weidner

Melissa Weigel

Patricia Bondesson Kavanagh

Lídia Chaves

Sophie Erlund

Geoffry Garrison

Lauren Gemmo

Elisabeth Greinecker

Jessica Groome

Jennifer Hauger

Dorothea Hendrichs

Biljana Joksimovic-Grosse

Britta Kampe

Kristina Köper

Rabea Koss

Anna Kreutzträger

Margaret Lutz

Riccardo Mariano

Christina Martin

Patsy McCartan

Elizabeth McTernan

Nora Mandray

Matze Montse

Jasper Nöllner

Sharron Ping-Jen Lee

Kathryn Politis

Matteo Rapini

Andreas Roscher

Stefan Roscher

Viktoria Sándor

Michael Waldrep

Roberto Winter

Brigitta Witt

Ola Zajko

Vanja Zanko

Research

Sarah Davies

Stephan Smuts

Doninique Borm

Margo Damm

Daniele Lucchini

Martina Pelacchi

Aaron Schmiedel

Alexander Stolkarow

Students of Aarhus University

The Social Element team

Film

Anni Ólafsdóttir

Andri Snær Magnason

Eva Lind Höskuldsdóttir

Elsku Rut

Lokaútgáfan

Hermann Karlsson

Anton Smári Gunnarsson

Andri Haraldsson

Advisors

Rebekah Brita Baglini

Amos Blanton

Michael Herz

Brigitte Mølgård Hansen

Karsten Olsen

Andreas Roepstorff

Pireeni Sundaralingam

Prof. Dr. Kirsten Winderlich

Federal Foreign Office

Goethe Institut

AKQA

Nicolai Smith

Peter Lund

Peter Kargo Bruun

Louise Birk Arnbjerg

Miriam Plon Sauer

Mads Fuhr

Chad Hudson

Xavier De Carvalho

Hannah Portner

Bo Madsen

Andrej Chudy

Henrik Dreijer Pedersen

Shiko Murai

Ilan Orengel

Thor Hedegaard

Jean Robert Saintil

Joel August Stein

Nicolas les Pallec

Thomas Høffner

Jimmi Nielsen

Christopher Bourlon

Peter Krogh

Allan Jasa

Eduardo Verillo

Angelo Brusati

Harald Krefting

Sune Popp

Anette Holmegaard

Dennis Lyng

Daniel Jensen

Christian Broström

Museum of the United Nation - UN Live

Anemone Birkebæk

Molly Fannon

Gisela Gasparian

Juliana Mee

Annesofie Norn

Emil Schelde

Danielle Wellings

Hugo Thomas Production

Hugo Thomas

Make me pulse

Francois Cavalin

Antoine Ughetto

Gauthier Pompougnac

Julien Rault

Pierre Lepers

Newland

Tore Frandsen

Sara Samsø

Hydralab

Sunit Parekh

The Social Element

Jo van den Driessche

Sari Kiiskinen

Emma Childs

Michael Baggs

Tiziana Vinciguerra

Richard Simcott

Robin Bartlett

Zsanett Bodo

Sandi White

Dani Warren

Tamara Littleton

Anastasia Smirnova

Biljana Simcott

Dana Babucke

Dusan Dancak

Fabio Sticca

Imola Antal

Jelena Kuzina

Julie Sambou

Maciej Tomczyk

Malene Conlong

Maria Teixeira

BCW

Björn-Christian Hasse

Marion ten Haaf

Nora Heitmann

Jessica Thoms-Adam

Cosima de Baey

Carmen Strobel

Carina Kircheis

Sara Carrer

Anelia Milkova

Dimitrina Mladenova

Radovan Klaic

Edit Muranyi

Miklos Lenhardt

Raluca Ene

Juraj Vedej

Marijana Kanduti

Ela Brglez

Ena Karabelas

Victoria Tsacheva

Denitsa Makaveeva

Boris Beker

Natasa Filipovic

Jennifer Selmanovic

Charlotte Schwarz-Rosman

Olga Kallinikidi

Kostas Tabouraki

Rossana Schiavello

Valentina Sargenti

Paola Lapertose

Francis Ochoa

Olga Casco

Laura Puigvert

Yaiza Ibarra

Marina Barross

Sandra Nezzar

Pauline Plat

Aleksandra Golda

Klaudia Mencina

Monika Leszczyńska

Luis Garcez

Ana Sousa

Catarina Nevoa

Jan Kuijken

Zuzana Binarová

Petra Holíková

Jan Jõgis-Laats

Teele Koppel

Laura Seppala

Eeva Kallas

Johanna Saarinen

Shane Lennon

Kate Stapelton

Laura Minskere

Tom Briedis

Monika Kundelytė

BPC Carmel Bonello

BPC Conway Wigg

Maxine de Wilde

Katelijne Blom

Barbara Mulder

Anna Alvling

Isabell Stolt

Alex Rowe

Lucy Smith

Purpose

Ravneet Bains

Lea Bertrand

Simon Burt

Iuliia Cheromukhina

Alaina Crystal

Violina Dancheva

Gabriel Davalos

Sara El Dabi

Taylor Gese

Jordan Junge

Chelsea Lipman

Manuela Murrle

Natalia Wegrzyn

Aaron Paar

Rumy Petrova

Guy Porter

Gautam Raju

Hannah Sharpe

Amy Rennie

Gabrielle Choo

Jake Hutchinson

Danie Bowler

Hyde Yu

Sami Ehmed

Claire Harman

Zoe Hare

Juliana Matteucci

Marjorie Enya

Beano Brain

Amy Garrett

Louisa Sorensen

Helenor Gilmour

Pete Maginn

Jude Aithchison

Dominic Kinoulty

Valeria Oriani

Hogarth

Clarissa Simula

María Romero

Núria Rodríguez Gómez

and the Hogarth language team

Julie’s Bicycle

Alison Tickell

Claire Buckley

Becky Hazlewood

Chris Preist

Dan Schien

Michelle Murvai

Workshops

Nachbarschaftsheim Neukölln, Berliin, Germany

familie e.V. Nogatstraße, Berlin, Germany

Dokk1 / Aarhus Public Libraries, Aarhus, Denmark

St Macartan's Parish Primary School, Mornington, Australia

Ocean Space, Venice, Italy

Pulse of Europe, Goslar, Germany

El Sistema, Athens, Greece

International School of Billund, Billund, Denmark

familie e.V. Thomasstraße, Berlin, Germany

Dynamo Camp, Milan, Italy

Conference of the Birds, Glasgow, Scotland

Pädagogische Werkstatt Rütli Schule, Berlin, Germany

Apres Ecole, Pont-du-Château, France

Archive x AWU, Dakar, Senegal

WeExhibit

Elena Bongiorno

Giovanni Dantomio

Davide De Carlo

Nicolas D’Oronzio

Tommaso Sartori

Jessica Stella

Marta Cavallé

Manuel León Fanjul

Liana Carpenteria srl

Proarredo srl

Grafotech snc

Riccardo Tommasi

Fiorini Omnia Service srl

IN THEORY gmbH

BSC group

LP ART

QT

Fulvia Pieroni,

Francesco Grani

Chuck Gul

Erlen Masson

Photography

Lars Borges

Yanina Isla

Daniele Lucchini

Sofia Velasquez Cruz

Opnrs

Eva Folschweiller

Kerstin Bock

Julia Ströhle

Pathway to Paris - 1000 Cities Initiative for Carbon Freedom

Rebecca Foon

Jesse Paris Smith

Tomorrow

Simone Hedelund

René Munk

Solvej Karlshøj Christiansen

Marie Louise Gørvild

TED Countdown

Bildungshub Wien, #EarthSpeakrAustria

#CreatorsforDiversity

Projecting Change